Results:
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2011/68101/results.htmlChampionship Adult Dance
Standings after the Second Dance Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Molly Johnson, St. Moritz ISC
Kianoosh Samii, St. Moritz ISC 2.0
2. 2 2 Megan Brown, Peninsula SC
Robert Olson, Peninsula SC 4.0
Championship Masters Intermediate-Novice Ladies
Final Standings Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elizabeth McGlauflin, Peninsula SC 2 2 4 1 1 5 2 5/2
2. Charlene Mills, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 1 3 3 3 1 3 7/3
3. Keri Ranzenberger, Peaks FSC 5 3 1 4 4 3 1 4/3
4. Rachel Duran, Peninsula SC 4 5 2 2 5 2 5 4/4 TOM 10
5. Melinda Speer, Santa Rosa FSC 3 4 5 5 6 4 4 4/4 TOM 15
6. Brenda Wittman, Tucson FSC 6 6 6 6 1 6 6 7/6
Championship Masters Intermediate-Novice Men
Final Standings Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Keith Newcombe, Los Angeles FSC 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 4/1
2. Michael Rubke, Los Angeles FSC 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 7/2
3. Ted Gradman, SC of San Francisco 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 7/3
Championship Masters Junior-Senior Ladies
Final Standings Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Courtney Donovan, All Year FSC 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 4/1
2. Natalie Shaby, All Year FSC 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 7/2
3. Liana Martin, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 3 4 3 5 3 5/3
4. Jennifer Titus, All Year FSC 5 5 4 3 4 3 5 4/4
5. Alexis Mante, Sherwood FSC 4 6 7 5 5 4 4 5/5
6. Lacey Merrell, Jackson Hole FSC 7 4 5 6 6 7 6 5/6
7. Chelsie Johnson, Individual Member 6 7 6 7 7 6 7 7/7
Championship Gold Ladies
Final Standings Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maggie Harding, Individual Member 2 2 1 3 2 6 1 5/2
2. Annette Harper, Santa Rosa FSC 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 7/3
3. Jessica Scieszinski, All Year FSC 4 4 7 2 4 9 8 4/4
4. Carolee Kness-Purdie, San Diego FSC 1 10 5 4 8 11 2 4/5 TOM 12
5. Lauren Day, All Year FSC 6 3 9 5 12 2 5 4/5 TOM 15
6. Tina Gusman-Rieb, Las Vegas FSC 5 6 14 8 6 3 7 4/6
7. Judi Madey, SC of Nevada 8 5 4 7 7 5 13 5/7
8. Elizabeth Chase, All Year FSC 7 12 2 9 1 4 9 4/7
9. Christine Pacetti, The Cache Valley FSC 9 14 10 6 11 7 4 4/9 TOM 26
10. Celeste Kohaya, SC of San Francisco 11 11 8 11 9 8 6 4/9 TOM 31
11. Tracy Carter, Peaks FSC 15 7 6 13 14 10 11 4/11
12. Brandy Lokken, St. Moritz ISC 12 9 11 10 13 13 12 5/12 TO 80
13. Lynn Gawell, Tri-Valley FSC 10 15 12 12 10 16 10 5/12 TO 85
14. Kelly Morr, Los Angeles FSC 13 8 13 14 5 12 14 5/13
15. Wanda Gelsebach, Los Angeles FSC 16 13 15 15 15 14 15 6/15
16. Brittany Stornetta, Vaca Valley FSC 14 16 16 16 16 15 16 7/16
Patti McNeill, Coyotes SC of Arizona Withdrawn
Championship Gold Men
Final Standings Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Diego Heminway, All Year FSC 1 2 3 1 3 1 2 5/2
2. Christopher Borton, Bozeman FSC 3 1 2 5 1 3 1 4/2 TOM 5
3. Philip Manzo, Los Angeles FSC 2 5 1 3 2 2 3 4/2 TOM 7
4. Dennis Wickline, All Year FSC 4 4 4 4 5 4 6 5/4
5. Brian Kim, Escondido FSC 5 3 5 2 4 6 4 4/4
6. Marco Pizzo, All Year FSC 6 8 6 6 6 7 5 5/6
7. Michael Cruz, Los Angeles FSC 7 6 7 7 7 5 7 7/7
8. Vallard Forsythe, Santa Rosa FSC 8 7 8 8 9 9 8 5/8
9. William Lay, Peninsula SC 9 9 9 9 8 8 9 7/9